Age Division | Dates | Host |
---|---|---|
16U Youth | Nov 4/5 & 11/12 | ME Moose |
18U Youth | Nov 4/5 & 11/12 | ME Gladiators |
10U Youth | Feb 23-25, 2024 | Casco Bay |
12U Youth | March 1-3, 2024 | Brewer |
14U Youth | Feb 24/25, March 2/3 | ME Evolution |
Girls 12U | TBD | TBD |
Girls 14U | TBD | TBD |
Girls 16U | TBD | TBD |
Girls 19U | TBD | TBD |
Age Division | Dates | Host |
---|---|---|
10U Youth | Feb 24-25, 2024 | ME Moose |
12U Youth | March 1-3, 2024 | MJBB |
14U Youth | 2/25, 3/3 | ME Moose |
16U Youth T3 | Nov 4/5 & 11/12 | ME Gladiators |
Age Division | Dates | Location |
---|---|---|
10U Youth | March 3, 2024 | Norway Savings Bank Arena |
12U Youth | March 3, 2024 | Norway Savings Bank Arena |
14U Youth | March 3, 2024 | Norway Savings Bank Arena |
Age Division | Dates | Location |
---|---|---|
10U Youth North | 2/23-2/25 | MC Storm |
12U Youth North | 2/23-2/25 | MC Storm |
14U Youth North | 2/23-2/25 | SAM-The Ice Vault |
10U Youth South | 2/23-2/25 | ME Gladiators |
12U Youth South | 2/23-2/25 | ME Gladiators |
14U Youth South | 2/23-2/25 | ME Gladiators |
Age Division | Dates | Tournament Type | # of Maine Teams | Loaction |
---|---|---|---|---|
10U Youth Tier II | Mar 22-24, 2024 | Regional | 1st Place Team | New Hampshire |
10U Youth Tier III | Mar 22-24, 2024 | Regional | 1st Place Team | Rhode Island |
12U Youth Tier II | Mar 22-24, 2024 | Regional | 1st Place Team | Massachusetts |
12U Youth Tier III | Mar 22-24, 2024 | Regional | 1st Place Team | Vermont |
14U Youth Tier II | April 2-7, 2024 | NATIONAL | 1st place Team | Amherst, NY |
14U Youth Tier III | Mar 22-24, 2024 | Regional | 1st Place Team | Rhode Island |
16U Youth T2 | April 2-7, 2024 | NATIONAL | 1st Place Team | Dallas, TX |
18U Youth T2 | April 2-7, 2024 | NATIONAL | 1st Place Team | Delmont, PA |
Girls 12U Tier II | Mar 22-24, 2024 | Regional | 1st Place Team | Massachusetts |
Girls 14U Tier I | Mar 8-10, 2024 | Regional | 1st Place Team | Maine |
Girls 14U Tier II | Mar 8-10, 2024 | Regional | 1st Place Team | Rhode Island |
Girls 16U Tier II | Mar 8-10, 2024 | Regional | 1st Place Team | Maine |
Girls 19U Tier II | Mar 8-10, 2024 | Regional | 1st Place Team | Maine |
Girls 14U Tier II | April 3-7, 2024 | NATIONAL | NED Regional Winner | Sioux Falls, SD |
Girls 16U Tier II | April 3-7, 2024 | NATIONAL | NED Regional Winner | Green Bay, WI |
Girls 19U Tier II | April 3-7, 2024 | NATIONAL | NED Regional Winner | East Lansing, MI |