skip navigation

Home

Tier IV Conferences Tournaments 2021-22

Age Division Level Of Play Dates Location
10U Youth North Tier IV-North Feb 4-6 Presque Isle
12U Youth North Tier IV-North Feb 11-13 SAM
14U Youth North Tier IV-North Feb 11-13 MJBB
10U Youth South Tier IV-South Feb 4-6 Biddeford
12U Youth South Tier IV-South Feb 11-13 Casco Bay
14U Youth South Tier IV-South Feb 11-13 LA Nordiques

Tier IV State Tournaments 2021-22

Age Division Level Of Play Dates Location
10U Youth Tier IV Mar 4-6 MC Storm
12U Youth Tier IV Mar 11-13 Brewer
14U Youth Tier IV Mar 18-20 Presque Isle

Travel Silver Bracket/T3 2021-22

Age Division Dates Host
10U Youth 2/25-2/27 ME Gladiators
12U Youth 3/4-3/6 MJBB
14U Youth 2/25-2/27 MC Storm
16U Youth T3 10/29-11/7 ME Moose

Tier II 2021-22

Age Division Level Of Play Dates Host
16U Youth Tier II 10/29-11/7 MJBB
18U Youth Tier II 10/29-11/7 ME Moose
10U Youth Tier II 3/4-3/6 Casco Bay
12U Youth Tier II 3/4-3/6 ME Moose
14U Youth Tier II 2/19-2/20 & 2/26-2/27 ME Gladiators
Girls 12U Tier II 3/7 Casco Bay
Girls 14U Tier II 2/27 Casco Bay
Girls 16U Tier II 2/25-2/27 ME Gladiators
Girls 19U Tier II 2/25-2/27 ME Gladiators

Maine Team Advancement 2021-22

Age Division Dates Tournament Type # of Maine Teams Loaction
10U Youth Tier II Mar 18-20 -2022 Regional 1st Place Team Rhode Island
10U Youth Tier III Mar 18-20, 2022 Regional 1st & 2nd Place Teams Maine
12U Youth Tier II Mar 18-20, 2022 Regional 1st Place Team Rhode Island
12U Youth Tier III Mar 18-20, 2022 Regional 1st Place Team Vermont
14U Youth Tier II Mar 30-Apr 4 NATIONAL 1st place Team Kalamazoo, MI
14U Youth Tier III Mar 18-20, 2022 Regional 1st Place Team Mass
16U Youth T2 Mar 30-Apr 4 NATIONAL 1st Place Team Troy, MI
18U Youth T2 Mar 30-Apr 4 NATIONAL 1st Place Team Irvine, CA
Girls 12U Tier II March 18-20 Regional 1st Place Team Mass
Girls 14U Tier II March 11-13 Regional 1st Place Team Vermont
Girls 16U Tier II March 11-13 Regional 1st & 2nd Place Teams Maine
Girls 19U Tier II March 11-13 Regional 1st Place Team Maine
Girls 14-19U T2 Mar 30-Apr 4 NATIONAL 1st & 2nd Place to NATIONALS West Chester, PA